event burgee venue burgee

Summer Regatta & XOD Bobby Bongers 2013

Royal Lymington Yacht Club

Results as of 16:00 on June 30, 2013

SR_XOD Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Type of Boat Sail No Club Owner Rating Race 1
   
Race 2
   
Race 3
   
Race 4
   
Total Nett
1st SR_XOD Princess Jalina XOD 188 Royal Yacht Squadron David Palmer 1.0000 8.0 3.0 9.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
2nd SR_XOD Gleam XOD 156 RSYC James Meaning 1.0000 6.0 6.0 10.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
3rd SR_XOD XL XOD 48 RLymYC Ben Paton/ Rory Paton 1.0000 5.0 4.0 15.0 4.0 28.0 28.0
4th SR_XOD XOANON XOD 1 RLymYC Paul Fisher 1.0000 4.0 12.0 6.0 7.0 29.0 29.0
5th SR_XOD Zest XOD 9 RLymYC Phil & Jo Brewer 1.0000 7.0 16.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 30.0
6th SR_XOD Ibex XOD 32 RLymYC Paul Woodman & Oliver James 1.0000 3.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
7th SR_XOD Lucrezia XOD 140 RLymYC Ado Jardine 1.0000 2.0 2.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
8th SR_XOD Condor XOD 183 RLymYC Jo Hutchinson 1.0000 20.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 40.0 40.0
9th SR_XOD Madcap XOD 5 RSYC Chris Torreus 1.0000 16.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 42.0 42.0
10th SR_XOD Silhouette XOD 3 RSYC Andrew & Tom Vernon 1.0000 1.0 15.0 3.0 25.0 DSQ 44.0 44.0
11th SR_XOD Mersa XOD 34 RLymYC Karl Thorne 1.0000 9.0 5.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
12th SR_XOD X-Ray XOD 117 RLymYC Robin Balme 1.0000 15.0 9.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
13th SR_XOD Xenon XOD 175 RLymYC Dunlop Stewart & John Olliff-Cooper 1.0000 10.0 8.0 11.0 25.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
14th SR_XOD Helena XOD 69 RLymYC Peter Halliwell 1.0000 18.0 17.0 12.0 25.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
15th SR_XOD Typhoon XOD 67 RLymYC Simon Oliff 1.0000 11.0 22.0 17.0 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
16th SR_XOD Diana XOD 164 RLymYC Ian Burr 1.0000 13.0 21.0 16.0 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
17th SR_XOD Mayday XOD 161 RLymYC David da Cunha 1.0000 17.0 11.0 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
18th SR_XOD Westwind XOD 4 RSYC Jack Davies 1.0000 12.0 18.0 25.0 DNF 25.0 OCS 80.0 80.0
19th SR_XOD Red Coral XOD 57 RLymYC Robert Young & Roy Froud 1.0000 25.0 OCS 14.0 18.0 25.0 DNF 82.0 82.0
20th SR_XOD Delight XOD 75 RSYC Stuart Haill 1.0000 14.0 20.0 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
21st SR_XOD Mystery XOD 16 RLymYC John Miller 1.0000 21.0 24.0 14.0 25.0 DNS 84.0 84.0
22nd SR_XOD Quest XOD 53 RLymYC James McGill 1.0000 22.0 13.0 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
23rd SR_XOD Whiskey Johnny XOD 102 Yarmouth Stephen Willer 1.0000 19.0 19.0 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNS 88.0 88.0
24th SR_XOD Rosalita XOD 49 RSYC Tom Sewell 1.0000 23.0 23.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 96.0 96.0

Race 1 - SR_XOD Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Type of Boat Sail No Club Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SR_XOD Silhouette XOD 3 RSYC Andrew & Tom Vernon 1.0000 13:10:00 13:41:36 0:31:36 0:31:36 1.0
2 SR_XOD Lucrezia XOD 140 RLymYC Ado Jardine 1.0000 13:10:00 13:41:57 0:31:57 0:31:57 2.0
3 SR_XOD Ibex XOD 32 RLymYC Paul Woodman & Oliver James 1.0000 13:10:00 13:42:05 0:32:05 0:32:05 3.0
4 SR_XOD XOANON XOD 1 RLymYC Paul Fisher 1.0000 13:10:00 13:42:43 0:32:43 0:32:43 4.0
5 SR_XOD XL XOD 48 RLymYC Ben Paton/ Rory Paton 1.0000 13:10:00 13:44:26 0:34:26 0:34:26 5.0
6 SR_XOD Gleam XOD 156 RSYC James Meaning 1.0000 13:10:00 13:44:32 0:34:32 0:34:32 6.0
7 SR_XOD Zest XOD 9 RLymYC Phil & Jo Brewer 1.0000 13:10:00 13:44:56 0:34:56 0:34:56 7.0
8 SR_XOD Princess Jalina XOD 188 Royal Yacht Squadron David Palmer 1.0000 13:10:00 13:45:03 0:35:03 0:35:03 8.0
9 SR_XOD Mersa XOD 34 RLymYC Karl Thorne 1.0000 13:10:00 13:45:08 0:35:08 0:35:08 9.0
10 SR_XOD Xenon XOD 175 RLymYC Dunlop Stewart & John Olliff-Cooper 1.0000 13:10:00 13:45:49 0:35:49 0:35:49 10.0
11 SR_XOD Typhoon XOD 67 RLymYC Simon Oliff 1.0000 13:10:00 13:46:05 0:36:05 0:36:05 11.0
12 SR_XOD Westwind XOD 4 RSYC Jack Davies 1.0000 13:10:00 13:47:12 0:37:12 0:37:12 12.0
13 SR_XOD Diana XOD 164 RLymYC Ian Burr 1.0000 13:10:00 13:47:34 0:37:34 0:37:34 13.0
14 SR_XOD Delight XOD 75 RSYC Stuart Haill 1.0000 13:10:00 13:47:42 0:37:42 0:37:42 14.0
15 SR_XOD X-Ray XOD 117 RLymYC Robin Balme 1.0000 13:10:00 13:49:10 0:39:10 0:39:10 15.0
16 SR_XOD Madcap XOD 5 RSYC Chris Torreus 1.0000 13:10:00 13:50:33 0:40:33 0:40:33 16.0
17 SR_XOD Mayday XOD 161 RLymYC David da Cunha 1.0000 13:10:00 13:50:47 0:40:47 0:40:47 17.0
18 SR_XOD Helena XOD 69 RLymYC Peter Halliwell 1.0000 13:10:00 13:51:03 0:41:03 0:41:03 18.0
19 SR_XOD Whiskey Johnny XOD 102 Yarmouth Stephen Willer 1.0000 13:10:00 13:51:11 0:41:11 0:41:11 19.0
20 SR_XOD Condor XOD 183 RLymYC Jo Hutchinson 1.0000 13:10:00 13:51:32 0:41:32 0:41:32 20.0
21 SR_XOD Mystery XOD 16 RLymYC John Miller 1.0000 13:10:00 13:52:07 0:42:07 0:42:07 21.0
22 SR_XOD Quest XOD 53 RLymYC James McGill 1.0000 13:10:00 13:55:08 0:45:08 0:45:08 22.0
23 SR_XOD Rosalita XOD 49 RSYC Tom Sewell 1.0000 13:10:00 13:55:40 0:45:40 0:45:40 23.0
24 SR_XOD Red Coral XOD 57 RLymYC Robert Young & Roy Froud 1.0000 13:10:00 13:45:46 OCS   25.0

Race 2 - SR_XOD Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Type of Boat Sail No Club Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SR_XOD Ibex XOD 32 RLymYC Paul Woodman & Oliver James 1.0000 14:30:00 14:57:09 0:27:09 0:27:09 1.0
2 SR_XOD Lucrezia XOD 140 RLymYC Ado Jardine 1.0000 14:30:00 14:57:22 0:27:22 0:27:22 2.0
3 SR_XOD Princess Jalina XOD 188 Royal Yacht Squadron David Palmer 1.0000 14:30:00 14:57:41 0:27:41 0:27:41 3.0
4 SR_XOD XL XOD 48 RLymYC Ben Paton/ Rory Paton 1.0000 14:30:00 14:57:58 0:27:58 0:27:58 4.0
5 SR_XOD Mersa XOD 34 RLymYC Karl Thorne 1.0000 14:30:00 14:58:16 0:28:16 0:28:16 5.0
6 SR_XOD Gleam XOD 156 RSYC James Meaning 1.0000 14:30:00 14:58:17 0:28:17 0:28:17 6.0
7 SR_XOD Madcap XOD 5 RSYC Chris Torreus 1.0000 14:30:00 14:58:37 0:28:37 0:28:37 7.0
8 SR_XOD Xenon XOD 175 RLymYC Dunlop Stewart & John Olliff-Cooper 1.0000 14:30:00 14:58:38 0:28:38 0:28:38 8.0
9 SR_XOD X-Ray XOD 117 RLymYC Robin Balme 1.0000 14:30:00 14:59:15 0:29:15 0:29:15 9.0
10 SR_XOD Condor XOD 183 RLymYC Jo Hutchinson 1.0000 14:30:00 14:59:45 0:29:45 0:29:45 10.0
11 SR_XOD Mayday XOD 161 RLymYC David da Cunha 1.0000 14:30:00 15:00:04 0:30:04 0:30:04 11.0
12 SR_XOD XOANON XOD 1 RLymYC Paul Fisher 1.0000 14:30:00 15:01:06 0:31:06 0:31:06 12.0
13 SR_XOD Quest XOD 53 RLymYC James McGill 1.0000 14:30:00 15:01:30 0:31:30 0:31:30 13.0
14 SR_XOD Red Coral XOD 57 RLymYC Robert Young & Roy Froud 1.0000 14:30:00 15:02:18 0:32:18 0:32:18 14.0
15 SR_XOD Silhouette XOD 3 RSYC Andrew & Tom Vernon 1.0000 14:30:00 15:02:54 0:32:54 0:32:54 15.0
16 SR_XOD Zest XOD 9 RLymYC Phil & Jo Brewer 1.0000 14:30:00 15:03:29 0:33:29 0:33:29 16.0
17 SR_XOD Helena XOD 69 RLymYC Peter Halliwell 1.0000 14:30:00 15:05:13 0:35:13 0:35:13 17.0
18 SR_XOD Westwind XOD 4 RSYC Jack Davies 1.0000 14:30:00 15:05:14 0:35:14 0:35:14 18.0
19 SR_XOD Whiskey Johnny XOD 102 Yarmouth Stephen Willer 1.0000 14:30:00 15:05:15 0:35:15 0:35:15 19.0
20 SR_XOD Delight XOD 75 RSYC Stuart Haill 1.0000 14:30:00 15:05:28 0:35:28 0:35:28 20.0
21 SR_XOD Diana XOD 164 RLymYC Ian Burr 1.0000 14:30:00 15:05:29 0:35:29 0:35:29 21.0
22 SR_XOD Typhoon XOD 67 RLymYC Simon Oliff 1.0000 14:30:00 15:05:38 0:35:38 0:35:38 22.0
23 SR_XOD Rosalita XOD 49 RSYC Tom Sewell 1.0000 14:30:00 15:05:40 0:35:40 0:35:40 23.0
24 SR_XOD Mystery XOD 16 RLymYC John Miller 1.0000 14:30:00 15:09:15 0:39:15 0:39:15 24.0

Race 3 - SR_XOD Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Type of Boat Sail No Club Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SR_XOD X-Ray XOD 117 RLymYC Robin Balme 1.0000 16:10:00 16:37:13 0:27:13 0:27:13 1.0
2 SR_XOD Ibex XOD 32 RLymYC Paul Woodman & Oliver James 1.0000 16:10:00 16:37:35 0:27:35 0:27:35 2.0
3 SR_XOD Silhouette XOD 3 RSYC Andrew & Tom Vernon 1.0000 16:10:00 16:37:45 0:27:45 0:27:45 3.0
4 SR_XOD Zest XOD 9 RLymYC Phil & Jo Brewer 1.0000 16:10:00 16:37:52 0:27:52 0:27:52 4.0
5 SR_XOD Condor XOD 183 RLymYC Jo Hutchinson 1.0000 16:10:00 16:38:28 0:28:28 0:28:28 5.0
6 SR_XOD XOANON XOD 1 RLymYC Paul Fisher 1.0000 16:10:00 16:38:51 0:28:51 0:28:51 6.0
7 SR_XOD Lucrezia XOD 140 RLymYC Ado Jardine 1.0000 16:10:00 16:39:00 0:29:00 0:29:00 7.0
8 SR_XOD Mersa XOD 34 RLymYC Karl Thorne 1.0000 16:10:00 16:39:14 0:29:14 0:29:14 8.0
9 SR_XOD Princess Jalina XOD 188 Royal Yacht Squadron David Palmer 1.0000 16:10:00 16:39:19 0:29:19 0:29:19 9.0
10 SR_XOD Gleam XOD 156 RSYC James Meaning 1.0000 16:10:00 16:39:53 0:29:53 0:29:53 10.0
11 SR_XOD Xenon XOD 175 RLymYC Dunlop Stewart & John Olliff-Cooper 1.0000 16:10:00 16:40:01 0:30:01 0:30:01 11.0
12 SR_XOD Helena XOD 69 RLymYC Peter Halliwell 1.0000 16:10:00 16:40:30 0:30:30 0:30:30 12.0
13 SR_XOD Madcap XOD 5 RSYC Chris Torreus 1.0000 16:10:00 16:40:36 0:30:36 0:30:36 13.0
14 SR_XOD Mystery XOD 16 RLymYC John Miller 1.0000 16:10:00 16:41:24 0:31:24 0:31:24 14.0
15 SR_XOD XL XOD 48 RLymYC Ben Paton/ Rory Paton 1.0000 16:10:00 16:41:53 0:31:53 0:31:53 15.0
16 SR_XOD Diana XOD 164 RLymYC Ian Burr 1.0000 16:10:00 16:42:16 0:32:16 0:32:16 16.0
17 SR_XOD Typhoon XOD 67 RLymYC Simon Oliff 1.0000 16:10:00 16:42:26 0:32:26 0:32:26 17.0
18 SR_XOD Red Coral XOD 57 RLymYC Robert Young & Roy Froud 1.0000 16:10:00 16:42:28 0:32:28 0:32:28 18.0
19 SR_XOD Mayday XOD 161 RLymYC David da Cunha 1.0000 16:10:00   DNF   25.0
19 SR_XOD Westwind XOD 4 RSYC Jack Davies 1.0000     DNF   25.0
19 SR_XOD Delight XOD 75 RSYC Stuart Haill 1.0000     DNF   25.0
19 SR_XOD Quest XOD 53 RLymYC James McGill 1.0000     DNF   25.0
19 SR_XOD Whiskey Johnny XOD 102 Yarmouth Stephen Willer 1.0000     DNF   25.0
19 SR_XOD Rosalita XOD 49 RSYC Tom Sewell 1.0000     DNC   25.0

Race 4 - SR_XOD Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Type of Boat Sail No Club Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SR_XOD Gleam XOD 156 RSYC James Meaning 1.0000 12:00:00 12:08:42 0:08:42 0:08:42 1.0
2 SR_XOD Princess Jalina XOD 188 Royal Yacht Squadron David Palmer 1.0000 12:00:00 14:09:05 2:09:05 2:09:05 2.0
3 SR_XOD Zest XOD 9 RLymYC Phil & Jo Brewer 1.0000 12:00:00 14:10:16 2:10:16 2:10:16 3.0
4 SR_XOD XL XOD 48 RLymYC Ben Paton/ Rory Paton 1.0000 12:00:00 14:11:38 2:11:38 2:11:38 4.0
5 SR_XOD Condor XOD 183 RLymYC Jo Hutchinson 1.0000 12:00:00 14:13:13 2:13:13 2:13:13 5.0
6 SR_XOD Madcap XOD 5 RSYC Chris Torreus 1.0000 12:00:00 14:14:48 2:14:48 2:14:48 6.0
7 SR_XOD XOANON XOD 1 RLymYC Paul Fisher 1.0000 12:00:00 14:16:47 2:16:47 2:16:47 7.0
8 SR_XOD Ibex XOD 32 RLymYC Paul Woodman & Oliver James 1.0000     DNC   25.0
8 SR_XOD Lucrezia XOD 140 RLymYC Ado Jardine 1.0000     DNC   25.0
8 SR_XOD Silhouette XOD 3 RSYC Andrew & Tom Vernon 1.0000 12:00:00 14:09:46 DSQ   25.0
8 SR_XOD Mersa XOD 34 RLymYC Karl Thorne 1.0000     DNC   25.0
8 SR_XOD X-Ray XOD 117 RLymYC Robin Balme 1.0000     DNC   25.0
8 SR_XOD Xenon XOD 175 RLymYC Dunlop Stewart & John Olliff-Cooper 1.0000     DNC   25.0
8 SR_XOD Helena XOD 69 RLymYC Peter Halliwell 1.0000     DNC   25.0
8 SR_XOD Typhoon XOD 67 RLymYC Simon Oliff 1.0000     DNC   25.0
8 SR_XOD Diana XOD 164 RLymYC Ian Burr 1.0000     DNC   25.0
8 SR_XOD Mayday XOD 161 RLymYC David da Cunha 1.0000     DNC   25.0
8 SR_XOD Westwind XOD 4 RSYC Jack Davies 1.0000     OCS   25.0
8 SR_XOD Red Coral XOD 57 RLymYC Robert Young & Roy Froud 1.0000     DNF   25.0
8 SR_XOD Delight XOD 75 RSYC Stuart Haill 1.0000     DNC   25.0
8 SR_XOD Mystery XOD 16 RLymYC John Miller 1.0000     DNS   25.0
8 SR_XOD Quest XOD 53 RLymYC James McGill 1.0000     DNC   25.0
8 SR_XOD Whiskey Johnny XOD 102 Yarmouth Stephen Willer 1.0000     DNS   25.0
8 SR_XOD Rosalita XOD 49 RSYC Tom Sewell 1.0000     DNC   25.0

www.rlymyc.org.uk
kirsty@rlymyc.org.uk

www.rlymyc.org.uk
kirsty@rlymyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com